https://greatescapefestival.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/01/The-Cribs-1000x750.jpg

PREVIOUS LINE UPS

2018 Highlights

ALMA
Bodega
Dream State
Dream Wife
Erol Alkan
Fredo
Freya Ridings
GAIKA
Gengahr
Goat Girl
Gus Dapperton
IDLES
Japanese Breakfast
Kyary Pamyu Pamyu
Let’s Eat Grandma
Lewis Capaldi
Lotto Boyzz
Mahalia
MIST
MoStack
Ms Banks
Naaz
NAO
Nina Nesbitt
Pale Waves
Phoebe Bridgers
Rina Sawayama
Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever
Ross From Friends
Sam Fender
Saweetie
Snail Mail
Superorganism
The Go! Team
The Magic Gang
The Orielles
The Regrettes
Tom Grennan
Tom Walker
Whyte Horses

2017 Highlights

Aldous Harding
ALMA
Ásgeir
CABBAGE
Cherry Glazerr
Childhood
Dan Croll
Douglas Dare
Dream Wife
Fickle Friends
Goat Girl
Ghetts
HMLTD
Ibibio Sound Machine
John Grant
Kano
Kojey Radical
Little Simz
Marika Hackman
Matt Maltese
Not3s
Pumarosa
Rag n Bone Man
Rat Boy
Ray BLK
Raye
Rejjie Snow
Shame
Sigrid
Slaves
Sløtface
Starcrawler
Stefflon Don
The Amazons
The Districts
The Japanese House
The Magic Gang
The Parrots
Tom Grennan
Yellow Days

2016 Highlights

808 Ink
AJ Tracey
Anna Of The North
Anne-Marie
Band Of Skulls
Black Honey
Blossoms
Clean Cut Kid
D Double E
Dave
Declan McKenna
Eagulls
Fakear
Formation
Jagwar Ma
Kojey Radical
Lady Leshurr
Let’s Eat Grandma
Loyle Carner
Michael Kiwanuka
Mura Masa
Mystery Jets
Nadia Rose
Novelist
Oh Wonder
Pumarosa
Rag n Bone Man
Rejjie Snow
Ry X
SG Lewis
Shura
Songhoy Blues
Spring King
Stormzy
The Big Moon
The Hunna
The Joy Formidable
The Temper Trap
WSTRN
Yonaka

2015 Highlights

Aurora
Black Honey
Blanck Mass
Boxed In
Broods
Django Django
Drenge
Dutch Uncles
Gaz Coombes
Gengahr
George The Poet
Girl Band
Honne
Ibeyi
Jack Garratt
Kali Uchis
Kate Tempest
Kelela
Lapsely
Little Simz
Loyle Carner
Mew
Mumdance & Novelist
Pity Sex
Rag n Bone Man
Seinabo Sey
Shamir
Skepta & JME
Slaves
Soak
Songhoy Blues
Stormzy
Susanne Sundfør
Swim Deep
Tei Shi
The Cribs
The Maccabees
The Thurston Moore Band
Tkay Maidza
Tobias Jesso Jr

2014 Highlights

Albert Hammond Jr
Alvvays
Augustines
Ballet School
Benjamin Clementine
Blaenavon
Charli XCX
Childhood
Chloe Howl
Circa Waves
Clean Bandit
Coely
Courtney Barnett
Dog is Dead
Dry The River
Dune Rats
East India Youth
Ella Eyre
Example
Fat White Family
Flux Pavillion
Future Islands
George Ezra
Girl Band
Gorgon City
Hozier
Jon Hopkins
Jungle
Kelis
Kiesza
Little Dragon
Marika Hackman
MNEK

Pulled Apart By Horses
Rae Morris
Rejjie Snow
Royal Blood
Twin Atlantic
Wild Beasts

2013 Highlights

Bastille
Bipolar Sunshine
Childhood
Christine and The Queens
Chvrches
Crystal Fighters
Deap Vally
Dinosaur Pile-Up
Drenge
Glitches
Hacktivist
How To Dress Well
Iggy Azalea
Jacco Gardner
John Newman
King Krule
Klaxons
Kodaline
Kwabs
London Grammar
Luke Sital-Singh
Mac De Marco
Mazes
Melody’s Echo Chamber
Merchandise
Mikal Cronin
Mykki Blanco
Parquet Courts
Swim Deep
Temples
The 1975
The Orwells
The Wytches
Tom Odell
Tribes
Unknown Mortal Orchestra
Wolf Alice
Young Fathers

2012 Highlights

Alabama Shakes
Alt J
Alunageorge
Ben Kweller
Chet Faker
Childhood
Disclosure
Django Django
Doldrums
Drop Out Venus
DZ Deathrays
Foxes
Friends
Grimes
Haim
Jake Bugg
Kwes
Lianne La Havas
Lucy Rose
M O N E Y
Madeon
Mausi
Maximo Park
Mikill Pane
Mystery Jets
Palma Violets
Peace
Pond
Savages
Slow Club
Splashh
Swim Deep
Tall Ships
The Temper Trap
Theme Park
TOY
Tribes
We Are Scientists
Wet Nuns
Zulu Winter

2011 Highlights

And So I Watch From Afar
Anna Calvi
Bastille
Ben Howard
Cerebal Ballzy
Chad Valley
Cloud Control
Daughter
DJ Shadow
Dutch Uncles
Ed Sheeran
Example
Factory Floor
Fear Of Men
Foster The People
Frank Turner
Friendly Fires
Ghostpoet
John Cooper Clarke
James Vincent McMorrow
King Charles
Little Dragon
Lucy Rose
Miami Horror
PVT
Rizzle Kicks
SBTRKT
Seekae
Sufjan Stevens
The Antlers
The Joy Formidable
The Naked & Famous
The Vaccines
Tribes
Twin Shadow
Villagers
Warpaint
Yuck

2010 Highlights

Active Child
Angus and Julia Stone
Band Of Skulls
Best Coast
Blood Red Shoes
Bo Ningen
Born Ruffians
Broken Social Scene
Chapel Club
Chase and Status
Dappled Cities
Darwin Deez
Delphic
Ellie Goulding
Everything Everything
Ghost Poet
Gold Panda
Groove Armada
Hurts
Japandroids
John Talabot
Little Comets
Marina and the Diamonds
Micheal Kiwanuka
Mount Kimbie
Nadine Shah
Pulled Apart By Horses
Real Estate
Sleigh Bells
Stornoway
Surfer Blood
The Cribs
The Walkmen
Theophilus London
These New Puritans
Tinie Tempah
Villagers
Wild Beasts
Young Legionnaire

2009 Highlights

Black Lips
Bombay Bicycle Club
British Sea Power
Chairlift
Connan Mockasin
Danananakroyd
Die! Die! Die!
Dinosaur Pile Up
Enter Shikari
Future Of The Left
Gang Of Four
Girls
Gold Teeth
Holy Fuck
Idlewild
Johnny Flynn
Johnny Foreigner
Kasabian
Liam Finn
Lightspeed Champion
Little Boots
Metric
Metronomy
Micachu And The Shapes
Mumford & Sons
Mystery Jets
Noah & The Whale
Post War Years
School Of Seven Bells
Teenagers
The Joy Formidable
The Maccabees
The Pains Of Being Pure At Heart
The Veils
The XX
Titrus Andronicus
Vivian Girls
VV Brown

2008 Highlights

Bombay Bicycle Club
Bon Iver
Broken Records
Cage The Elephant
Cancer Bats
Crystal Castles
Cut Off Your Hands
Dead Kids
Foreign Beggars
Frank Hamilton
Frightened Rabbit
Glasvegas
Gotye
Iron and Wine
Ladyhawke
Late Of The Pier
Nathan Flutebox Lee
No Age
Public Service Announcement
Operator Please
P N A U
Santogold
Silje Nes
Soko
The Black Lips
The Futureheads
The Go Team
The Hold Steady
The Rifles
The Ting Tings
The Wombats
Times New Viking
Vampire Weekend
We Are Physics
White Lies
Wiley
Wintersleep
Yeasayer
Young Knives

2007 Highlights

120 Days
Adele
Angus & Julia Stone
Archie Bronson Outfit
Art Brut
Children Collide
CSS
Damn Arms
Dan Le Sac vs Scroobius Pip
Dan Mangan
Danananaykroyd
Does It Offend You Yeah
Foals
Gallows
Ghosts
Goose
I Like Trains
Jersey Budd
Kate Nash
Kid Harpoon
Laura Marling
Lay Low
Nouvelle Vague
Panico
Passenger
Patrick Watson
Pigeon Detectives
Sex Panther
The Airbourne Toxic Event
The Enemy
The Heights
The Magic Numbers
The Rakes
We Are The Physics
Willy Mason
Your Code Name Is Milo
ZZZ

2006 Highlights

65 Days Of Static
Bat For Lashes
Disco Ensemble
Electric Soft Parade
Exit Ten
Figurines
Gem
Get Cape Wear Cape Fly
Gojira
Howling Bells
Kubicheck!
Liam Frost & The Slowdown Family
Martha Wainwright
Midlake
Mike Rosenberg Band
Morning Runner
Mr Hudson & The Library
Mumm-Ra
Paolo Nutini
Richard Hawley
Rumble Strips
Shitdisco
Spleen Utd
The Academy Is
The Audreys
The Bees
The Delilahs
The Fratellis
The Gossip
The Kooks
The Pipettes
The People’s Revolutionary Choir
The Spinto Band
Trailing Laces
You Say Party We Say Die