https://d32yfsbcvr2c70.cloudfront.net/content/uploads/2013/12/Black-Honey-Ph-CFaruolo.jpg

The Alternative Escape Schedule now live

THURSDAY 12TH MAY

THE FIDDLERS ELBOW

THE BRIT SCHOOL
HONOR CARR 12:20 – 12:40
ROOBEE 12:40 – 13:00
FRANKIE JAMES 13:00 – 13:20
JO GELLER 13:20 – 13:40
GEMINI GEMINI 13:40 – 14:00
NINA KOHOUT 14:00 – 14:20
ANNEKA SHELLEY 14:20 – 14:40
YOUNG ATHENA 14:40 – 15:00
MARTI PERRAMON 15:00 – 15:20
EMIREALLYHERE 15:20 – 15:40
LEONA MAE 15:40 – 16:00

BIG HUG
JEANIE WHITE 19:15 – 19:40
EMILIA TARRANT 19:55 – 20:25
COWBOYY 20:40 – 21:05
HARVEY JAY DODGSON 21:20 – 21:50
FLOWVERS 22:05 – 22:35

INN ON THE SQUARE

LOVE UNSIGNED
LEWIS ROSS ROBSON 18:00 – 18:30
facebook.com/lewisrossrobsonmusic
ENJOYABLE LISTENS 18:50 – 19:20
www.facebook.com/lewisrossrobsonmusic
NIALL THE URCHIN 19:40 – 20:10
instagram.com/nialltheurchin
DEADWING 20:20 – 21:50
instagram.com/deadwingband
CHICKEN MAN & THE BAD EGGS 21:20 – 21:50
www.instagram.com/cmatbe

NORTH LAINE BREWHOUSE

ROCKBOX
OLLIE DE SAVIGNY 12:00 – 13:00
www.instagram.com/ulysses_wells
OLYSSESS WELLS 14:00 – 14:45
www.instagram.com/ulysses_wells
Montrell 15:00 – 15:45
www.instagram.com/montrell.band
TBC 16:00 – 16:45
TBC 17:30 – 18:15
TBC 19:00 – 19:45
ELAINE MAI 21:00 – 22:00
www.instagram.com/elainemai

SHORTTS BAR

THE MOST RADICALIST
KATY J PEARSON 12:00 – 12:30
TONY NJOKU 13:00 – 13:30
DEEP TAN 14:00 – 14:30
TIBERIUS B 15:00 – 15:30

THE ROSSI BAR

AUTONOMY MUSIC GROUP
ALIENS DON’T RING DOORBELLS 17:00 – 17:25
aliensdontringdoorbells.com
PRESIDENT STREET 18:00 – 18:25
presidentstreetmusic.com
CHLOE RODGERS 19:00 – 19:25
instagram.com/chloe.rodgers.music
D3LTA 20:00 – 20:25
instagram.com/thisisd3lta
TAMARAEBI 21:00 – 21:25
instagram.com/iamtamaraebi
THE HORN 22:00 – 22:25
instagram.com/thehornband

FRIDAY 13TH MAY

THE MUCKY DUCK

HAND IN HIVE + SUB POP PUBLISHING
GRACIE GRAY 17:45 – 18:15
JEMIMA COULTER 18:30 – 19:00
A.O. GERBER 19:15 – 19:45
DIVORCE 20:00 – 20:30
WYLDEST 20:45 – 21:15
ARXX 21:30 – 22:00
TV PRIEST 22:15 – 22:45
BDRMM 23:00 – 23:30
DJS 23:00 – 01:00

THE FIDDLERS ELBOW

BMG X AT THE STUDIOS LABEL SHOWCASE
JOE TAYLOR 12:50 – 13:10
instagram.com/thejoetaylorofficial
BLACK ROSES 13:20 – 13:40
instagram.com/bre.dottt
OT 13:50 – 14:10
instagram.com/george_charway
NAOMI BANKS 14:30 – 14:50
instagram.com/naomibanksofficial
SPECIAL GUEST DJ 15:00 – 16:00

SESAC PRESENTS
MASI MASI 18:40 – 19:10
linktr.ee/masimasi
NOPRISM 19:30 – 20:00
noprism.co.uk
HOOFA 20:20 – 21:10
hoofa.co.uk
LARKINS 21:30 – 22:00
larkinsband.com
BEARS IN TREES 22:20 – 22:50
bearsintrees.com

INN ON THE SQUARE

LONE WOLF TALENT
KLEO 18:00 – 18:25
instagram.com/kleoisonline
DRIFTWOOD 18:40 – 19:05
instagram.com/iamdriftwood
JW PARIS 19:20 – 19:45
instagram.com/jwparismusic
NATIONAL SERVICE 20:00 – 20:25
instagram.com/nationalservicemusic
JEKYLL 20:40 – 21:05
instagram.com/jekyllofficial
PERFECTPARACHUTEPICTURE 21:20 – 21:50
instagram.com/perfectparachutepicture

THE NORTH LAINE BREWHOUSE

CLOSEUP X NLB
MODERNLOVE. 12:10 – 12:35
linktr.ee/modernlove_band
THE ROYSTON CLUB 12:50 – 13:10
linktr.ee/TheRoystonClub
KATY ALEX 13:30 – 13:50
www.instagram.com/katyalexmusic
THE NIGHT SOCIETY 14:00 – 14:25
linktr.ee/thenightsociety
MOLLIE CODDLED 14:40 – 15:05
linktr.ee/molliecoddledisthebest
MAKE FRIENDS 15:20 – 15:45
instagram.com/makefriends.official

ACM
ALISON MARCHANT 18:00 – 18:15
DRI MISTICO 18:30 – 18:45
JEAN 19:00 – 19:15
SUPERSAURUS 19:30 – 19:45
BEX 20:00 – 20:15
ALYSSA 20:30 – 20:45
SOPHIA JOAN 21:00 – 21:15
FOUNDRY13 21:30 – 21:45
MILA GXG 22:00 – 22:15
ADORA 22:30 – 22:45

SHORTTS BAR

GROOVER SHOWCASE
LEXIE CARROLL 18:00 – 18:30
www.instagram.com/l.exiecarroll
MAPLE SKY 19:00 – 19:30
www.instagram.com/mapleskyband
DANNY STARR 20:00 – 20:30
www.instagram.com/dannystarrmusic
DG SOLARIS 21:00 – 21:30
www.instagram.com/dgsolaris

THE ROSSI BAR

LMSUK PRESENTS
TYDL 16:00 – 16:30
instagram.com/tydlmusic/
MALIQUE 16:30 – 17:10
instagram.com/malique.g
LNHM 17:30 – 18:10
instagram.com/latenighthoneymoon
BAND SHAPED CLOUD 18:30 – 19:10
instagram.com/abandshapedcloud
JEM 19:30 – 20:10
instagram.com/jemmusicofficial
MAX RYAN 20:30 – 21:00
instagram.com/maxryanmusic
THE RADAR 21:00 – 22:00
instagram.com/theradarband

SATURDAY 14TH MAY

THE MUCKY DUCK

HOT VOX PRESENTS
CREEPING JEAN 12:10 – 12:40
instagram.com/creepingjeanband
WEEKEND RECOVERY 13:00 – 13:30
instagram.com/weekend_recovery
DUDE, MY DUDE 13:50 – 14:20
instagram.com/dudemydude.band
ELECTRIC ENEMY 14:40 – 15:10
instagram.com/electricenemy
BISOU NOIR 15:30 – 16:00
instagram.com/bisounoir

THE ANIMAL FARM MUSIC SHOWCASE
DANAMA 18:30 – 19:00
instagram.com/danamaofficial
DR FABOLA 19:15 – 19:45
adefabola.com
PETE GARDINER 20:00 – 20:30
petegardiner.co.uk
CARISS AUBURN 20:45 – 21:15
carissauburnmusic.com
WILD HORSE 21:30 – 22:00
wildhorseuk.com

INN ON THE SQUARE

SUCKER
NATALIE SHAY 18:15 – 18:45
natalieshay.co.uk
CALUM BOWIE 19:00 – 19:30
calumbowiemusic.com
OVERPASS 19:50 – 20:20
overpassband.com
SPECIAL GUEST 20:40 – 21:10
TEN HANDS HIGH 21:30 – 22:00
tenhandshigh.com

THE NORTH LAINE BREWHOUSE

BIMM PRESENTS THE ALT SHOW… IN ASSOCIATION WITH POOL VALLEY
SLANT 21:15 – 21:40
THE STEALERS 20:30 – 20:55
TUNNEL VISIONS 19:45 – 20:10
WELLY 19:00 – 19:25
KNIFE BRIDE 18:15 – 18:40
MUFF 17:30 – 17:55
ENTER RED 16:45 – 17:10
GIYA 16:00 – 16:25
THE BOOK CLUB 15:15 – 15:40
CONGRATULATIONS 14:30 – 14:55
BLUSH PUPPY 13:45 – 14:10
SMOKE FILLED ROOM 13:00 – 13:25
MARTHA EVE 12:15 – 12:40

SHORTTS BAR

SHORTTS PRESENTS
NOVA 18:00 – 19:00
ZAP EUPHORIA 19:00 – 20:00
SHAMEFACED 21:00 – 22:00
DJ GREMLIN 22:00 – 00:00

THE ROSSI BAR

MODERN AGE
THE IMAGINARY FRIENDS 12:00 – 12:25
THE LAST MORRELL 12:40 – 13:05
SOPHIE GRIFFITHS 13:20 – 13:45
JAMES WOOD 14:00 – 14:25
THE MEZZ 14:40 – 15:05
THE SWAY 15:20 – 15:45
THE MOTIVE 16:00 – 16:25
HOLLER 16:40 – 17:05
TBC 18:00 – 18:25
VOLLEYBALL 18:40 – 19:05
DELIGHTS 19:20 – 19:45
RIANNE DOWNEY 20:00 – 20:25
TBC 20:40 – 21:05
TALK SHOW 21:20 – 21:45