https://d32yfsbcvr2c70.cloudfront.net/content/uploads/2022/03/Sinead-OBrien.jpg

INTERNATIONAL SHOWCASES AT TGE

COUNTRY BY COUNTRY: Artists and Showcases

AUSTRALIA
Alex the Astronaut
Alice Ivy
Allysha Joy
Allysha Joy
Aodhan
Azure Ryder
Beckah Amani
Budjerah
Flowerkid
Grace Cummings
HighSchool
Little Quirks
MIA WRAY
Party Dozen
Pist Idiots
Planet
Shady NASTY
Stella Donnelly
Sycco
Telenova
The Lazy Eyes
The Vanns
Thomas Headon
Tyne-James Organ

Sounds Australia Presents
Thurs, Komedia Basement
12:40 – HighSchool
13:20 – Shady Nasty
14:00 – Flowerkid
14:40 – Party Dozen
15:30 – Grace Cummings

Sounds Australia Presents
Thurs, Komedia Studio
12:20 – Telenova
13:05 – Budjerah
13:50 – Aodhan
14:35 – Beckah Amani
15:20 – Alex The Astronaut

Sounds Australia Presents
Sat, Amazon New Music Stage
12:45 – Azure Ryder
13:20 – Tyne James Organ
14:05 – PLANET
14:45 – Little Quirks
15:35 – STELLA DONELLY

 

AUSTRIA
Alicia Edelweiss
Florence Arman
OSKA
Sofie

Austrian Heartbeats at TGE22
Thurs, Latest Music Bar
12:15 – OSKA
13:15 – Alicia Edelweiss
14:15 – Florence Arman
15:15 – Sofie

 

CANADA
Art D’ecco
Bad Waitress
Charmaine
Crown Lands
Gus Englehorn
JayWood
Jeremie Albino
JESSIA
Keeper E.
Le Ren
Lido Pimienta
Magi Merlin
MAUVEY
Shanni 22
Slow Down Molasses
Softcult
Super Duty Tough Work
Tallies
TEKE::TEKE
The Bobby Tenderloin Universe
The Garry’s
WILD RIVERS

Music Export Canada Presents Canada House
Thurs, Green Door Store
12:15 – Samantha Savage Smith
13:00 – The Bobby Tenderloin Universe
13:45 – Jeremie Albino
14:30 – Lido Pimienta
15:15 – JESSIA
15:55 – Wild Rivers

Music Export Canada Presents Canada House
Fri, Green Door Store
12:15 – Slow Down Molasses
13:00 – The Garrys
13:45 – Super Duty Tough Work
14:30 – Jaywood
15:15 – MAUVEY
15:55 – Bad Waitress

 

CHILE

Gabigar
Matiah Chinaski y DJ Pere
Newen Afrobeat

Chilemúsica Presents
Fri, The Hope and Ruin
12:30 – Matiah Chinaski y DJ Pere
14:30 – Gabigar
15:15  – Newen Afrobeat

FAROE ISLANDS
Brimheim
Joe & The Shitboys
Kóboykex
Marius Ziska

FMX and G! Festival Presents
Thurs, Waterbear
12:15 – Marius Ziska
13:15 – Kóboyex
14:15 – Brimheim
15:15 – Joe and The Shitboys

 

FRANCE
Bigger
Bryan’s Magic Tears
Crystal Murray
Elliot Armen
November Ultra
Spill Tab
Portron Portron Lopez
Unschooling

 

GERMANY
CV Vision
FLØRE
[LEAK]
John Moods
Roller derby

Zeitgeist – New German Talent Showcase
Fri, Patterns
12:15 – John Moods
13:15 – Roller Derby
14:15 – [LEAK]
15:15 – FLØRE

 

IRELAND
Aby Coulibaly
Ailbhe
April
CMAT
EFÉ
Kynsy
Lucy McWilliams
Malaki
Naked Lungs
Sinead O’Brien
Sprints
The Clockworks
The Mary Wallopers
The Scratch
THUMPER
Tolü Makay

Music From Ireland Presents Showcase 1
Thurs, Prince Albert
12:00 – Aby Coulibaly
13:00 – Tolü Makay
14:00 – EFÉ
15:00 – Denise Chalia

Music From Ireland Presents Showcase 2
Fri, Prince Albert
12:00 – The Clockworks
13:00 – Sprints
14:00 – CMAT
15:00 – Kynsy
16:00 – The Mary Wallopers

ITALY
Alice Pisano
Her Skin
PEAKS!
Westfalia

La Festa – The Italian Showcase : Supported by Italia Music Export and Emilia-Romagna Music Commission with ATER Fondazion
Thurs, Patterns
12:15 – Her Skin
13:15 – Alice Pisano
14:15 – PEAKS!
15:15 – Westfalia

NEW ZEALAND
Banks Arcade
Jonthan Bree
Mild Orange
Molly Payton

New Zealand Music Commission
Fri, Horatio’s
12:30 – Mild Orange
13:30 – Banks Arcade
14:30 – JessB
15:30 – Jonathan Bree

NORTHERN IRELAND
Conchur White
Dea Matrona
Enola Gay
Fraulein

Output Belfast and The Oh Yeah Centre present – Belfast City of Music Showcase
Thurs, Queens Hotel
12:15 – Fraulein
13:15 – Conchur White
14:15 – Dea Matrona
15:15 – Enola Gay

NORWAY
Fixation
Hedda Mae
Lokoy
Orions Belte

SCOTLAND
Alex Amor
BEMZ
Blair Davie
Dead Pony
Dylann Fraser
Gallus
Hamish Hawk
Kathryn Joseph
Medicine Cabinet
MEMES
Retro Video Club
Swim School
TAAHLIAH
Tamzene
VLURE
Voodoos

Scotland at The Great Escape (presented by Creative Scotland)
Thur, One Church
12:00 – Bemz
13:00 – Blair Davie
14:00 – Memes
15:00 – Taahliah

Scotland at The Great Escape (presented by Creative Scotland)
Fri, One Church
12:00 – Retro Video Club
13:00 – Medicine Cabinet
14:00 – Dead Pony
15:00 – Alex Amor
16:00 – Hamish Hawk

SPAIN
b1N0
DORA
Ghouljaboy
The Crab Apples

The Spanish Wave
Thurs, Horatio’s
12:30 – b1n0
13:30 – DORA
14:30 – Ghouljaboy
15:30 – The Crab Apple

SWEDEN
Adée
Bluephox
Felin
Pomona Dream

ÅÄÖ… Sounds Swedish Presents
Fri, Three Wise Cats
12:15 – Adée
13:15 – Pomona Dream
14:15 – Felin
15:15 – Bluephox

SWITZERLAND
District Five
Ilira
Kings Elliot
Kush K
Priya Ragu

Swiss Business Mixer
Fri, Komedia Studio
12:30 – Kush K
13:30 – District Five
14:30 – Kings Elliot
15:30 – Ilira

UKRAINE
Krapka;KOMA

WALES
CVC
Greta Isaac
Juice Menace
Kiddus
Megan Wyn
Panic Shack
The Royston Club

Horizons: Music from Wales
Fri, Brighthelm
12:30 – Gretta Isaac
13:30 – CVC
14:30 – Panic Shack
15:30 – Juice Menace

Other Partner Showcases

AWAL
Fri, Komedia Basement
19:15 – Renao
20:15 – Eloise
21:15 – Tamera
22:15 – CMAT
23:20 – Alfie Templeman
00:30 – Porij
01:00 – AWAL Soundsystem

BIMM Presents…
Thurs, The Hope & Ruin
12:10 – Freddie Lewis
12:50 – The Nu
13:30 – Phoenix Laoutaris
14:10 – Manta
14:50 – Bicurious
15:30 – Arxx

CEEntral Presents CEE’s Finest
Thurs, Three Wise Cats
12:30 – Mörk
13:30 – Karin Ann
14:30 – DEVA
15:30 – Bratři

Excite +
Sat, Prince Albert
13:15 – C’est Karma
14:15 – Kuoko
15:15 – Yazmean

The FUGA House
Fri, Tempest Inn
11:45 – Andrew Cushin
12:30 – Will Joseph Cook
13:30 – Shivum Sharma
19:00 – Projector
20:00 – Kali Claire
21:00 – Vic Santoro
21:30 – FUGA DJ’s
22:30 – DC GORE
00:00- PVA
01:30 – Lens

gigmit Matinee at The Great Escape
Sat, Latest Music Bar
12:15 – Toby Corton
13:15 – Mauvey
14:15 – Zimbru
15:15 – Dutch Criminal Record

Horus Music Showcase
Thurs, Tempest Inn
17:15 – Bloom De Wilde
18:15 – Fuzzy Sun
19:15 – Gathering of Strangers
20:15 – Cristina Hart

Launchpad Yorkshire
Fri, Latest Music Bar
12:15 – Ntantu
13:15 – Gemini Aaliyah
14:15 – Treeboy & Arc
15:15 – Pleasure Centre

M For Montreal
Thurs, Patterns Downstairs
12:30 – Naya Ali
13:30 – Gus Englehorn
14:30 – Magi Merlin
15:30 – TEKE::TEKE

MNRK Music Showcase
Thurs, Revenge
12:00- Jelani Blackman
12:40 – Sam Wills
13:20 – Alice Ivy
14:00 – Kill Strings
14:40 – Torus
15:20 – Ailbhe Reddy

Music Venue Trust
Thur, The MVT Stage at The Great Escape Beach Site
12:25 – Grandmas House
13:30 – George O’Hanlon
14:30 – The K’s
15:30 – JessB
16:30 – Heartworms
17:30 – Voodoods

Music Venue Trust
Fri, The MVT Stage at The Great Escape Beach Site
12:15 – Sophia Alexa
13:15 – Harvey J Dodgson
14:15 – LibraLibra
15:15 – Opus Kink
16:15 – Thumper
17:15 – Mia Wray

PRS Foundation’s PPL Momentum Accelerator Showcase
Sat, Komedia Studio
12:30 – Downtown Kayoto
13:30 – Team Picture
14:30 – NuTribe
15:30 – English Teacher

Sentric Music Showcase
Fri, Queens Hotel
12:45 – Emie Nathan
13:30 – Max Pope
14:35 – Michael Aldag
15:30 – The Rills

SESAC
Fri, Komedia Basement
12:15 – Future Humans
13:15 – Bleach Lab
14:15 – moa moa
15:15 – Joy Anonymous

Ticketmaster New Music
Thurs, Coalition
18:30 – Alex Amor
19:30 – Kwaku Asante
20:30 – MYSIE
21:30 – Conor Albert
22:30 – Isabelle Brown
23:30 – Kid Brunswick

UD Music
Sat, Komedia Basement
13:30 – Scruti
14:30 – Amie Blu
15:15 – Molly Elizabeth