https://greatescapefestival.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/04/alt_escape_reskin2-1050x350.jpg

THE ALTERNATIVE ESCAPE – FRIDAY, 10th MAY

DOOR 77 

IMPRESSIVE BY THE SEA

12:00-16:00

Kroy – 12:00, The Magnettes – 12:50, Cousin Tony’s Brand Newfirebird – 13:40, Juiceboxxx – 14:30, My Life Story – 15:20

*Featuring DJ Simon Price between sets*

****

SESAC X CROCKFORD MANAGEMENT PRESENTS

18:00 – 22:00

Petrie – 18:00, Elle Exxe – 19:00, Wild Front – 20:00, BABYTEETH – 21:00


FOUNTAIN HEAD

BUCKS MUSIC GROUP PRESENTS

12:00-16:00

Dusky Grey – 12:30, Tom Joshua – 13:20, Sick Joy (Acoustic Set) – 14:10, TTRRUUCES – 15:10


NORTH LAINE BREWHOUSE

liv.LIVE Presents

12:00 – 16:00

Sunflower Thieves – 12:00,  HUX – 12:35, Alan Power – 13:10, Elea Calvet – 13:45, Dali – 14:30, Mystic Rain Frogs – 15:15

****

ACM Alternative Escape

19:00 – 23:00

Stage 1

Son of Cabe – 18:45, Nath Brooks – 19:15, NaMo – 19:45, Pablomari – 20:15,  Luke Lorenz – 20:45,   Bruch – 21:15,  LUNA, 21:45,  Krankhead vs Stu Brootal – 22:20

Stage 2

LIME – 19:00, Joe Carabine – 19:30, Angel Blue – 20:00,  Eva-Lina – 20:30,  China Bears – 21:00, Neon Islands – 21:30, LongDayLateNight – 22:00, CHINCHILLA – 22:40

 


ROSSI BAR

CD BABY HOUSE

19:30 – 22:00

Joe Dolman – 19:30,  Emma McGann – 20:30, Rupert Stroud – 21:30


SHIPWRIGHT’S YARD

SHIPWRIGHT’S YARD SESSIONS

12:00 – 19:00

Jolé – 12:10, Grimm Twins – 12:50, Lazy Day –  13:30, The Rhythm Method – 14:10, Wives – 14:50, Special Guest – 15:30, Rose Elinor Dougall – 16:15, Sleeper – 17:00, Average Sex – 17:50, Tim Burgess – 18:20


SHORTT’S BAR

LOVE UNSIGNED SHOWCASE

12:00 – 16:00

SUNGLO – 12:00, Classic Yellow – 12:45,  Katie O’Malley – 13:30, Kula Bay – 14:15, New Luna – 15:00


THE MUCKY DUCK

HAND IN HIVE + THE MOST RADICALIST IN ASSOCIATION WITH CALM

19:00 – 01:00

Sofia Wolfson – 19:00, Heavy Heart – 19:45, Breathe Panel – 20:30, Ohtis – 21:15, Yakima – 22:00, Porridge Radio – 22:45,  Hand In Hive DJs – 23:30


THE RICHMOND

DRAWN TOGETHER

12:00 – 16:00

Sive – 12:00, THRONE – 12:40, Dyvr – 13:20, Heavy Heart – 14:05, After London – 14:50, HAVVK – 15:35

****

THE ANIMAL FARM SHOWCASE

18:00 – 10:00

Sweet Ignitions – 18:30, JohnLikeJohn – 19:15, The Magic Lotus – 20:00,  Lavender Hills – 20:45, Exiled – 21:30


THE FORTUNE OF WAR

1BTN WKND at the Alternative Escape
13:00 – 03:00

With special guests