GIG PLANNER

The Great Escape 2016 App is now live.

Click here to download for android or iOS.

Daytime Shows

  • 11:00
  • 12:00
  • 13:00
  • 14:00
  • 15:00
  • 16:00
  • 17:00
 
  • 11:00
  • 11:30
  • 12:00
  • 12:30
  • 13:00
  • 13:30
  • 14:00
  • 14:30
  • 15:00
  • 15:30
  • 16:00
  • 16:30
  • 17:00
  • 17:30
 

Brighthelm

North Road, Brighton, BN1 1YD

CREATIVE SCOTLAND

Anna Meredith
May 19th 15:30 - 16:00
 
Catholic Action
May 19th 14:30 - 15:00
 
Tuff Love
May 19th 13:30 - 14:00
 
 

Horatios

Brighton Pier, Madeira Drive, BN2 1TW

PIAS NITES

Anna of The North
May 19th 15:00 - 15:30
 
The Parrots
May 19th 16:00 - 16:30
 
Thomas Cohen
May 19th 14:00 - 14:30
 
Twin Wild
May 19th 13:00 - 13:30
 
 

Jubilee Spot 1

Jubilee Street, Brighton, BN1 1GE

Charlie Thomas
May 19th 14:30 - 15:00
 
Chloe Leigh
May 19th 16:30 - 17:00
 
Corey Fox-Fardell
May 19th 13:30 - 14:00
 
Verity Sessions
May 19th 12:30 - 13:00
 
 

Jubilee Spot 2

Jubilee Street, Brighton, BN1 1GE

Amelia Caesar
May 19th 12:00 - 12:30
 
Luke Sital-Singh
May 19th 14:00 - 14:30
 
Tom Copson
May 19th 15:00 - 15:30
 
 

Komedia

44-47 Gardner Street, Brighton, BN1 1UN

SOUND GALLERY

Chiara Hunter
May 19th 12:55 - 13:20
 
Julia Jacklin
May 19th 14:15 - 14:40
 
Methyl Ethel
May 19th 14:55 - 15:20
 
Northeast Party House
May 19th 15:35 - 16:00
 
Slum Sociable
May 19th 13:35 - 14:00
 
Vallis Alps
May 19th 12:15 - 12:40
 
 

Komedia Studio Bar

44-47 Gardner Street, Brighton, BN1 1UN

SOUND GALLERY

Dreller
May 19th 14:10 - 14:35
 
Gordi
May 19th 12:50 - 13:15
 
Hein Cooper
May 19th 13:30 - 13:55
 
Oh Pep!
May 19th 15:30 - 15:55
 
Owen Rabbit
May 19th 14:50 - 15:15
 
SKIES
May 19th 12:10 - 12:35
 
 

Latest Music Bar

14-17 Manchester Street, Brighton, BN2 1TF

HORIZONS: NEW MUSIC FROM WALES

HMS Morris
May 19th 14:00 - 14:30
 
Seazoo
May 19th 13:00 - 13:30
 
Tibet
May 19th 15:00 - 15:30
 
 

Latest Music Bar Upstairs

HORIZONS: NEW MUSIC FROM WALES

Danielle Lewis
May 19th 15:30 - 16:00
 
Reuel Elijah
May 19th 13:30 - 14:00
 
Roughion
May 19th 14:30 - 15:00
 
 

Paganini Ballroom

31 Kings Road, Brighton, BN1 1NR

Few Bits
May 19th 13:15 - 13:45
 
GILLBANKS
May 19th 15:15 - 15:45
 
Leif Erikson
May 19th 12:15 - 12:45
 
Max Pope
May 19th 14:15 - 14:45
 
 

Patterns Upstairs

10 Marine Parade, Brighton, BN2 1TL

WILD CITY PRESENTS: A SHOWCASE OF LIVE & ELECTRONIC MUSIC FROM INDIA

blot!
May 19th 15:30 - 16:00
 
Lifafa
May 19th 13:30 - 14:00
 
Peter Cat Recording Co.
May 19th 14:30 - 15:00
 
_RHL
May 19th 12:30 - 13:00
 
 

Prince Albert

48 Trafalgar Street, Brighton, BN1 4ED

Al Bairre
May 19th 15:15 - 15:45
 
Beatenberg
May 19th 12:15 - 12:45
 
December Streets
May 19th 14:15 - 14:45
 
Shortstraw
May 19th 13:15 - 13:45
 
 

Queens Hotel

1-3 Kings Road, Brighton, BN1 1NS

Fake Laugh
May 19th 14:30 - 15:00
 
FRONTEERS
May 19th 12:30 - 13:00
 
HER
May 19th 13:30 - 14:00
 
Jain
May 19th 15:30 - 16:00
 
 

Spiegeltent

Old Steine Pleasure Gardens, Brighton, BN1 1GY

Edward Sansom
May 19th 12:30 - 13:00
 
Sly Johnson
May 19th 14:30 - 15:00
 
The Sisterhood
May 19th 13:30 - 14:00
 
The Wild Feathers
May 19th 15:30 - 16:00
 
 

The Hope & Ruin

11-12 Queens Road, Brighton, BN1 3WA

BIMM

Atlas Wynd
May 19th 15:15 - 15:45
 
Good Foxy
May 19th 12:15 - 12:45
 
Keziah
May 19th 13:45 - 14:15
 
Rozelle
May 19th 13:00 - 13:30
 
The Island Club
May 19th 14:30 - 15:00
 
 

The New Road Stage

New Road, Brighton, BN1 1UF

Cosmic Strip
May 19th 13:30 - 14:00
 
Just Waves
May 19th 12:30 - 13:00
 
MIAMIGO
May 19th 15:30 - 16:00
 
Sam Wills
May 19th 16:30 - 17:00
 
Tom Prior
May 19th 14:30 - 15:00
 
 

The Pop-Up Stage

New Road, BN1 1UF

Oktoba
May 19th 16:00 - 16:30
 
Screamin' Miss Jackson and The Slap Ya' Mama Big Band
May 19th 15:00 - 15:30
 
Xylaroo
May 19th 14:00 - 14:30
 
 

Wagner Hall

Regency Road, BN1 2RT

VEVO DSCVR SESSIONS

Frances (Acoustic)
May 19th 14:30 - 15:00
 
Mabel (Acoustic)
May 19th 16:30 - 17:00
 
Toothless (Acoustic)
May 19th 12:30 - 13:00
 
 

Evening Shows

  • 17:00
  • 18:00
  • 19:00
  • 20:00
  • 21:00
  • 22:00
  • 23:00
 
  • 17:00
  • 17:30
  • 18:00
  • 18:30
  • 19:00
  • 19:30
  • 20:00
  • 20:30
  • 21:00
  • 21:30
  • 22:00
  • 22:30
  • 23:00
  • 23:30
 

All Saints Church

The Drive, Hove, BN3 3QE

Mura Masa
May 19th 19:15 - 19:45
 
Oh Wonder
May 19th 21:15 - 22:00
 
Shura
May 19th 20:00 - 20:45
 
 

Brighthelm

North Road, Brighton, BN1 1YD

Cloves
May 19th 21:30 - 22:00
 
Night Beats
May 19th 20:30 - 21:00
 
Vallis Alps
May 19th 22:30 - 23:00
 
 

Brighton Museum first floor

Edward Sansom
May 19th 20:45 - 21:15
 
Hein Cooper
May 19th 19:45 - 20:15
 
Tom Prior
May 19th 20:15 - 20:45
 
 

Brighton Museum ground floor

Royal Pavilion Gardens, BN1 1EE

Rounds On Me

Danielle Lewis
May 19th 20:00 - 20:30
 
Ellie Ford
May 19th 21:00 - 21:45
 
Matt Wills
May 19th 19:30 - 20:00
 
Oktoba
May 19th 20:30 - 21:00
 
 

Coalition

171-181 Kings Road, Brighton, BN1 1NB

Blaenavon
May 19th 19:30 - 20:00
 
Brodka
May 19th 22:30 - 23:00
 
Nova Twins
May 19th 18:45 - 19:15
 
Slum Sociable
May 19th 21:30 - 22:00
 
Toothless
May 19th 20:30 - 21:00
 
 

Concorde 2

Madeira Shelter Hall, Madeira Drive, BN2 1EN

Radio X

Blossoms
May 19th 22:15 - 23:00
 
Girl Friend
May 19th 20:15 - 20:45
 
Lawrence Taylor
May 19th 18:15 - 18:45
 
Starling
May 19th 19:15 - 19:45
 
The Telermen
May 19th 21:15 - 21:45
 
 

Green Door Store

Lower Goods Yard, Brighton Train Station, BN1 4FQ

Dr Martens

Chastity Belt
May 19th 22:00 - 22:30
 
Saint Sister
May 19th 20:00 - 20:30
 
Skinny Girl Diet
May 19th 21:00 - 21:30
 
Tuff Love
May 19th 19:15 - 19:45
 
 

Horatios

Brighton Pier, Madeira Drive, BN2 1TW

DIY MAGAZINE

Beach Baby
May 19th 21:15 - 21:45
 
Bleached
May 19th 22:15 - 22:45
 
Declan McKenna
May 19th 20:15 - 20:45
 
Trudy And The Romance
May 19th 19:15 - 19:45
 
 

Jubilee Gardens

Jubilee Square, Brighton, BN1 1GE

Rounds On Me

Amy Yon
May 19th 20:00 - 20:30
 
Mirror Signal
May 19th 19:00 - 19:30
 
Tom Walker
May 19th 21:00 - 21:30
 
 

Komedia

44-47 Gardner Street, Brighton, BN1 1UN

THE LINE OF BEST FIT

Bo Rocha
May 19th 19:15 - 19:45
 
DAGNY
May 19th 20:00 - 20:30
 
Leif Erikson
May 19th 21:00 - 21:30
 
Pumarosa
May 19th 22:00 - 22:30
 
 

Komedia Studio Bar

44-47 Gardner Street, Brighton, BN1 1UN

Free Trade Agency

Bleeding Heart Pigeons
May 19th 20:30 - 21:00
 
CHAPPO
May 19th 21:30 - 22:00
 
Stephen Kellogg
May 19th 22:30 - 23:00
 
Warhaus
May 19th 19:30 - 20:00
 
 

Latest Music Bar

14-17 Manchester Street, Brighton, BN2 1TF

Have You Ever Seen the Jane Fonda Aerobic VHS?
May 19th 19:45 - 20:15
 
Nap Eyes
May 19th 22:30 - 23:00
 
Otherkin
May 19th 20:30 - 21:00
 
SUDAKISTAN
May 19th 21:30 - 22:00
 
 

Paganini Ballroom

31 Kings Road, Brighton, BN1 1NR

Frankie Cosmos
May 19th 19:15 - 19:45
 
Jain
May 19th 21:15 - 21:45
 
JONES
May 19th 22:15 - 22:45
 
Wyvern Lingo
May 19th 20:15 - 20:45
 
 

Patterns

10 Marine Parade, Brighton, BN2 1TL

AMAZING RADIO

BANNERS
May 19th 19:30 - 20:00
 
EERA
May 19th 17:30 - 18:00
 
Spring King
May 19th 21:30 - 22:00
 
TRANSVIOLET
May 19th 18:30 - 19:00
 
Vant
May 19th 20:30 - 21:00
 
 

Patterns Upstairs

10 Marine Parade, Brighton, BN2 1TL

Alec Benjamin
May 19th 20:15 - 20:45
 
Alice Phoebe Lou
May 19th 18:30 - 19:00
 
Gordi
May 19th 19:15 - 19:45
 
M.A BEAT!
May 19th 22:00 - 22:30
 
Tim Vantol
May 19th 21:00 - 21:30
 
 

Prince Albert

48 Trafalgar Street, Brighton, BN1 4ED

ITB

Actor
May 19th 20:30 - 21:00
 
Grumble Bee
May 19th 21:30 - 22:00
 
Kate Jackson and the Wrong Moves
May 19th 22:30 - 23:00
 
Plastic Mermaids
May 19th 19:30 - 20:00
 
 

Queens Hotel

1-3 Kings Road, Brighton, BN1 1NS

HMS Morris
May 19th 22:30 - 23:00
 
Howling Owl
May 19th 20:30 - 21:00
 
Seazoo
May 19th 19:30 - 20:00
 
Tempesst
May 19th 21:30 - 22:00
 
 

Sallis Benney Theatre

58-67 Grand Parade, Brighton, BN2 0JY

Drowned in Sound

Desert Mountain Tribe
May 19th 21:30 - 22:00
 
EYRE LLEW
May 19th 18:45 - 19:15
 
Haiku Salut
May 19th 19:30 - 20:00
 
Pixx
May 19th 20:30 - 21:00
 
Porches
May 19th 22:30 - 23:00
 
 

Shooshh

214 Kings Road Arches, Brighton, BN1 1NB

Nature
May 19th 18:30 - 19:00
 
Pink Oculus
May 19th 20:30 - 21:00
 
Sly Johnson
May 19th 21:30 - 22:00
 
William Singe
May 19th 19:30 - 20:00
 
 

Spiegelpub

Old Steine Pleasure Gardens, Brighton, BN1 1GY

MODERN LOVE

Larkin Poe
May 19th 20:30 - 21:00
 
Mattie Bennett (Universal Music)
May 19th 21:00 - 21:40
 
 

Spiegeltent

Old Steine Pleasure Gardens, Brighton, BN1 1GY

Juice FM

Banff
May 19th 20:30 - 21:00
 
Dan Owen
May 19th 19:30 - 20:00
 
Kiko Bun
May 19th 22:30 - 23:00
 
Willie J Healey
May 19th 21:30 - 22:00
 
 

St Georges Church

St George's Road, Brighton, BN2 1ED

Royal Albert Hall

John Metcalfe Band
May 19th 20:45 - 21:15
 
Michael Kiwanuka
May 19th 21:45 - 22:30
 
Mt. Wolf
May 19th 20:00 - 20:30
 
Søren Juul
May 19th 19:15 - 19:45
 
 

Sticky Mike's Frog Bar

9-12 Middle Street, Brighton, BN1 1AL

City Calm Down
May 19th 20:30 - 21:00
 
K-X-P
May 19th 22:30 - 23:00
 
Methyl Ethel
May 19th 21:30 - 22:00
 
The Velveteins
May 19th 19:30 - 20:00
 
 

The Arch

187-192 Kings Road Arches, Brighton, BN1 1NB

CLASH

Connie Constance
May 19th 18:15 - 18:45
 
Foxtrott
May 19th 19:00 - 19:30
 
Gilligan Moss
May 19th 21:00 - 21:30
 
KLOE
May 19th 20:00 - 20:30
 
RATIONALE
May 19th 22:00 - 22:30
 
 

The Haunt

10 Pool Valley, Brighton, BN1 1NJ

Q MAGAZINE

Let's Eat Grandma
May 19th 20:30 - 21:00
 
Tangerines
May 19th 18:45 - 19:15
 
Thomas Cohen
May 19th 21:30 - 22:00
 
Will Joseph Cook
May 19th 19:30 - 20:00
 
 

The Hope & Ruin

11-12 Queens Road, Brighton, BN1 3WA

London in Stereo

HER
May 19th 21:30 - 22:00
 
Hidden Charms
May 19th 19:30 - 20:00
 
The Amazons
May 19th 22:30 - 23:00
 
Tigercub
May 19th 20:30 - 21:00
 
 

The Hub

193 Kings Road, Brighton, BN1 1NB

DEAD!
May 19th 18:15 - 18:45
 
Greywind
May 19th 22:00 - 22:30
 
Halo Tora
May 19th 21:00 - 21:30
 
Reigning Days
May 19th 20:00 - 20:30
 
White Miles
May 19th 19:00 - 19:30
 
 

The Pop-Up Stage

New Road, BN1 1UF

New York Brass Band
May 19th 17:00 - 17:30
 
 

Unitarian Church

New Rd, Brighton, Brighton, BN1 1UF

Axel Flovent
May 19th 21:30 - 22:00
 
Ben Caplan & The Casual Smokers
May 19th 22:30 - 23:00
 
Cameron AG
May 19th 19:30 - 20:00
 
Isaac Gracie
May 19th 18:30 - 19:00
 
James Canty
May 19th 20:30 - 21:00
 
 

Wagner Hall

Regency Road, BN1 2RT

VEVO AT TGE, VEVO DSCVR SESSIONS

Frances
May 19th 22:30 - 23:00
 
HER (Acoustic)
May 19th 18:30 - 19:00
 
Isaac Gracie
May 19th 20:30 - 21:00
 
Mabel
May 19th 21:30 - 22:00
 
 

Late Night Shows

  • 23:00
  • 0:00
  • 1:00
  • 2:00
  • 3:00
  • 4:00
  • 5:00
 
  • 23:00
  • 23:30
  • 0:00
  • 0:30
  • 1:00
  • 1:30
  • 2:00
  • 2:30
  • 3:00
  • 3:30
  • 4:00
  • 4:30
  • 5:00
  • 5:30
 

Brighthelm

North Road, Brighton, BN1 1YD

Chiara Hunter
May 20th 1:30 - 2:00
 
Me And My Drummer
May 20th 0:30 - 1:00
 
MONIKA
May 19th 23:30 - May 20th 0:00
 
 

Coalition

171-181 Kings Road, Brighton, BN1 1NB

Khruangbin
May 20th 0:30 - 1:00
 
Lea Porcelain
May 19th 23:30 - May 20th 0:00
 
Sea Bed
May 20th 1:30 - 2:00
 
 

Green Door Store

Lower Goods Yard, Brighton Train Station, BN1 4FQ

Dr Martens

Bonzai
May 20th 0:00 - 0:30
 
Cash + David
May 20th 2:00 - 2:30
 
Dolores Haze
May 19th 23:00 - 23:30
 
Strong Asian Mothers
May 20th 1:00 - 1:30
 
 

Komedia Studio Bar

44-47 Gardner Street, Brighton, BN1 1UN

Dreller
May 19th 23:30 - May 20th 0:00
 
Makness
May 20th 0:30 - 1:00
 
 

Latest Music Bar

14-17 Manchester Street, Brighton, BN2 1TF

Amber Arcades
May 19th 23:30 - May 20th 0:00
 
FRIGS
May 20th 0:30 - 1:00
 
The K.
May 20th 1:30 - 2:00
 
 

Sticky Mike's Frog Bar

9-12 Middle Street, Brighton, BN1 1AL

Charley Marley
May 20th 0:30 - 1:00
 
Coleman Hell
May 20th 1:30 - 2:00
 
Wyvern Lingo
May 19th 23:30 - May 20th 0:00
 
 

Wagner Hall

Regency Road, BN1 2RT

VEVO AT TGE

Craig David's TS5
May 19th 23:30 - May 20th 0:30
 
 

Daytime Shows

  • 11:00
  • 12:00
  • 13:00
  • 14:00
  • 15:00
  • 16:00
  • 17:00
 
  • 11:00
  • 11:30
  • 12:00
  • 12:30
  • 13:00
  • 13:30
  • 14:00
  • 14:30
  • 15:00
  • 15:30
  • 16:00
  • 16:30
  • 17:00
  • 17:30
 

Brighthelm

North Road, Brighton, BN1 1YD

CREATIVE SCOTLAND

ISLE
May 20th 12:30 - 13:00
 
JR Green
May 20th 13:30 - 14:00
 
Man of Moon
May 20th 14:30 - 15:00
 
WHITE
May 20th 15:30 - 16:00
 
 

Green Door Store

Lower Goods Yard, Brighton Train Station, BN1 4FQ

Music Nova Scotia, Pop Montreal and Bring it ONtario presented by MusicOntario and OMDC presents

Ben Caplan & The Casual Smokers
May 20th 13:15 - 13:45
 
L.A. FOSTER
May 20th 14:45 - 15:15
 
Nap Eyes
May 20th 12:30 - 13:00
 
Sway Clarke
May 20th 15:30 - 16:00
 
Wake Island
May 20th 14:00 - 14:30
 
 

Horatios

Brighton Pier, Madeira Drive, BN2 1TW

DBFC
May 20th 14:15 - 14:45
 
LCMDF
May 20th 13:15 - 13:45
 
M.A BEAT!
May 20th 12:15 - 12:45
 
Me and My Drummer
May 20th 15:15 - 15:45
 
 

Jubilee Spot 1

Jubilee Street, Brighton, BN1 1GE

Charlie Thomas
May 20th 14:30 - 15:00
 
Chloe Leigh
May 20th 16:30 - 17:00
 
Corey Fox-Fardell
May 20th 12:30 - 13:00
 
James Vickery
May 20th 13:30 - 14:00
 
Verity Sessions
May 20th 15:30 - 16:00
 
 

Jubilee Spot 2

Jubilee Street, Brighton, BN1 1GE

Amelia Caesar
May 20th 12:00 - 12:30
 
Delta Bell
May 20th 14:00 - 14:30
 
Elin Ivarsson
May 20th 16:00 - 16:30
 
Hettie
May 20th 15:00 - 15:30
 
Tom Copson
May 20th 13:00 - 13:30
 
 

Komedia

44-47 Gardner Street, Brighton, BN1 1UN

DUTCH IMPACT PARTY

Amber Arcades
May 20th 15:30 - 16:00
 
Klyne
May 20th 13:45 - 14:15
 
PAUW
May 20th 14:30 - 15:00
 
Pink Oculus
May 20th 12:15 - 12:45
 
Tim Vantol
May 20th 13:00 - 13:30
 
 

Komedia Studio Bar

44-47 Gardner Street, Brighton, BN1 1UN

SWISS BUSINESS MIXER

Fai Baba
May 20th 14:15 - 14:45
 
James Gruntz
May 20th 15:15 - 15:45
 
Nadine Carina
May 20th 13:15 - 13:45
 
 

Latest Music Bar

14-17 Manchester Street, Brighton, BN2 1TF

GINA KUSHKA
May 20th 13:30 - 14:00
 
Olivia Sebastianelli
May 20th 15:30 - 16:00
 
Revilo
May 20th 14:30 - 15:00
 
Tusks
May 20th 12:30 - 13:00
 
 

Paganini Ballroom

31 Kings Road, Brighton, BN1 1NR

NEW ZEALAND AT THE GREAT ESCAPE

Aldous Harding
May 20th 12:15 - 12:45
 
Anthonie Tonnon
May 20th 13:15 - 13:45
 
Nadia Reid
May 20th 14:15 - 14:45
 
Tiny Ruins & Hamish Kilgour
May 20th 15:10 - 15:40
 
 

Patterns Upstairs

10 Marine Parade, Brighton, BN2 1TL

Alina Orlova
May 20th 13:30 - 14:00
 
Alise Joste
May 20th 14:30 - 15:00
 
Howling Owl
May 20th 12:30 - 13:00
 
 

Prince Albert

48 Trafalgar Street, Brighton, BN1 4ED

MUSIC FROM IRELAND PRESENTS

Otherkin
May 20th 13:15 - 13:45
 
Rusangano Family
May 20th 15:15 - 15:45
 
Saint Sister
May 20th 12:15 - 12:45
 
Wyvern Lingo
May 20th 14:15 - 14:45
 
 

Queens Hotel

1-3 Kings Road, Brighton, BN1 1NS

Have You Ever Seen the Jane Fonda Aerobic VHS?
May 20th 14:30 - 15:00
 
It It Anita
May 20th 12:30 - 13:00
 
K-X-P
May 20th 13:30 - 14:00
 
The K.
May 20th 15:30 - 16:00
 
 

Spiegelpub

Old Steine Pleasure Gardens, Brighton, BN1 1GY

James TW
May 20th 15:30 - 16:00
 
Rhys Lewis
May 20th 14:30 - 15:00
 
Skinny Living
May 20th 16:30 - 17:00
 
 

Spiegeltent

Old Steine Pleasure Gardens, Brighton, BN1 1GY

GENERATOR NORTHERN IRELAND PRESENTS

Bry
May 20th 12:00 - 12:30
 
Ciaran Lavery
May 20th 14:30 - 15:00
 
exmagician
May 20th 12:45 - 13:15
 
Pleasure Beach
May 20th 15:30 - 16:00
 
REWS
May 20th 13:30 - 14:00
 
 

Sticky Mike's Frog Bar

9-12 Middle Street, Brighton, BN1 1AL

SESAC

Dan Owen
May 20th 13:15 - 13:45
 
FACE
May 20th 15:15 - 15:45
 
George Taylor
May 20th 12:15 - 12:45
 
Ten Fé
May 20th 14:15 - 14:45
 
 

The Hope & Ruin

11-12 Queens Road, Brighton, BN1 3WA

DON'T PANIC WE'RE FROM POLAND

Brodka
May 20th 12:30 - 13:00
 
Cosovel
May 20th 13:30 - 14:00
 
RYSY
May 20th 15:30 - 16:00
 
Sorry Boys
May 20th 14:30 - 15:00
 
 

The Hub

193 Kings Road, Brighton, BN1 1NB

Alcopop & BSM

Johnny Foreigner
May 20th 15:30 - 16:00
 
OhBoy
May 20th 14:30 - 15:00
 
WOAHNOWS
May 20th 12:30 - 13:00
 
Yndi Halda
May 20th 13:30 - 14:00
 
 

The New Road Stage

New Road, Brighton, BN1 1UF

Ellie Ford
May 20th 14:30 - 15:00
 
Emmi
May 20th 15:30 - 16:00
 
Kim Churchill
May 20th 14:00 - 14:30
 
The Dunwells
May 20th 16:30 - 17:00
 
 

The Pop-Up Stage

New Road, BN1 1UF

Barbarella’s Bang Bang
May 20th 14:00 - 14:30
 
Swing Patrol
May 20th 15:00 - 15:30
 
Swing Patrol
May 20th 16:00 - 16:30
 
Xylaroo
May 20th 13:00 - 13:30
 
 

Wagner Hall

Regency Road, BN1 2RT

VEVO DSCVR SESSIONS

Blossoms (Acoustic)
May 20th 11:30 - 12:00
 
Declan McKenna (Acoustic)
May 20th 13:30 - 14:00
 
Rukhsana Merrise (Acoustic)
May 20th 15:30 - 16:00
 
 

Evening Shows

  • 17:00
  • 18:00
  • 19:00
  • 20:00
  • 21:00
  • 22:00
  • 23:00
 
  • 17:00
  • 17:30
  • 18:00
  • 18:30
  • 19:00
  • 19:30
  • 20:00
  • 20:30
  • 21:00
  • 21:30
  • 22:00
  • 22:30
  • 23:00
  • 23:30
 

Brighthelm

North Road, Brighton, BN1 1YD

Juice FM

Clean Cut Kid
May 20th 21:30 - 22:00
 
Go March
May 20th 19:30 - 20:00
 
Lewis Del Mar
May 20th 20:30 - 21:00
 
Little Hours
May 20th 22:30 - 23:00
 
 

Coalition

171-181 Kings Road, Brighton, BN1 1NB

CODA AGENCY

Izzy Bizu
May 20th 20:15 - 20:45
 
Louis Mattrs
May 20th 18:45 - 19:15
 
Rag'N'Bone Man
May 20th 21:15 - 22:00
 
Tiggs Da Author
May 20th 19:30 - 20:00
 
 

Concorde 2

Madeira Shelter Hall, Madeira Drive, BN2 1EN

Radio X

Band of Skulls
May 20th 21:15 - 22:00
 
Elle Exxe
May 20th 19:15 - 19:45
 
Larkin Poe
May 20th 20:15 - 20:45
 
Man of Moon
May 20th 18:15 - 18:45
 
 

Green Door Store

Lower Goods Yard, Brighton Train Station, BN1 4FQ

Dr Martens

Catholic Action
May 20th 19:15 - 19:45
 
Diet Cig
May 20th 20:00 - 20:30
 
Holy Esque
May 20th 22:00 - 22:30
 
INHEAVEN
May 20th 21:00 - 21:30
 
 

Horatios

Brighton Pier, Madeira Drive, BN2 1TW

DIY MAGAZINE

Black Honey
May 20th 22:00 - 22:30
 
Drones Club
May 20th 21:00 - 21:30
 
Girli
May 20th 20:00 - 20:30
 
LCMDF
May 20th 19:15 - 19:45
 
 

Jubilee Gardens

Jubilee Square, Brighton, BN1 1GE

BUREAU EXPORT, PPL, Rounds On Me

Alice Jemima
May 20th 19:00 - 19:30
 
Alise Joste
May 20th 21:00 - 21:30
 
Bayonne
May 20th 20:00 - 20:30
 
 

Jubilee Spot 2

Jubilee Street, Brighton, BN1 1GE

Luke Sital-Singh
May 20th 17:00 - 17:30
 
 

Komedia

44-47 Gardner Street, Brighton, BN1 1UN

COMMUNION

Banfi
May 20th 21:00 - 21:30
 
Joseph J. Jones
May 20th 19:15 - 19:45
 
Rukhsana Merrise
May 20th 20:00 - 20:30
 
Samm Henshaw
May 20th 22:00 - 22:30
 
 

Komedia Studio Bar

44-47 Gardner Street, Brighton, BN1 1UN

THE 405

Conner Youngblood
May 20th 19:45 - 20:15
 
Junk Son
May 20th 20:30 - 21:00
 
Klyne
May 20th 21:30 - 22:00
 
Mai Kino
May 20th 22:30 - 23:00
 
 

Latest Music Bar

14-17 Manchester Street, Brighton, BN2 1TF

Get Inuit
May 20th 21:00 - 21:30
 
It It Anita
May 20th 20:00 - 20:30
 
Ouzo Bazooka
May 20th 22:00 - 22:30
 
 

Paganini Ballroom

31 Kings Road, Brighton, BN1 1NR

BBC Introducing

Idles
May 20th 20:15 - 20:45
 
King No-One
May 20th 19:15 - 19:45
 
Tibet
May 20th 22:15 - 22:45
 
Vulgarians
May 20th 21:15 - 21:45
 
 

Patterns

10 Marine Parade, Brighton, BN2 1TL

NOISEY

Anna of the North
May 20th 19:30 - 20:00
 
Avelino
May 20th 18:30 - 19:00
 
Lady Leshurr
May 20th 21:30 - 22:00
 
Mabel
May 20th 20:30 - 21:00
 
Seramic
May 20th 17:30 - 18:00
 
 

Patterns Upstairs

10 Marine Parade, Brighton, BN2 1TL

TICKETWEB

Barns Courtney
May 20th 18:45 - 19:15
 
Owen Rabbit
May 20th 20:45 - 21:15
 
Queen City Stoop Kids
May 20th 21:45 - 22:15
 
Stephanie Rainey
May 20th 19:45 - 20:15
 
 

Prince Albert

48 Trafalgar Street, Brighton, BN1 4ED

EARTH AGENCY

AJ Tracey
May 20th 20:45 - 21:00
 
D DOUBLE E
May 20th 22:50 - 23:10
 
Elf Kid
May 20th 21:15 - 21:30
 
Finn
May 20th 20:30 - 20:45
 
JAMMZ
May 20th 21:00 - 21:15
 
Logan Sama
May 20th 22:30 - 22:50
 
Riko Dan
May 20th 20:00 - 20:30
 
Riz La Teef
May 20th 19:30 - 20:00
 
UNIIQU3
May 20th 21:30 - 22:30
 
 

Queens Hotel

1-3 Kings Road, Brighton, BN1 1NS

Anthonie Tonnon
May 20th 20:30 - 21:00
 
Pleasure Beach
May 20th 19:30 - 20:00
 
The Hearing
May 20th 22:30 - 23:00
 
Yes We Mystic
May 20th 21:30 - 22:00
 
 

Sallis Benney Theatre

58-67 Grand Parade, Brighton, BN2 0JY

The Guardian

Eska
May 20th 21:00 - 21:30
 
Meilyr Jones
May 20th 20:00 - 20:30
 
MMOTHS
May 20th 22:00 - 23:00
 
Nadia Reid
May 20th 19:00 - 19:30
 
 

Shooshh

214 Kings Road Arches, Brighton, BN1 1NB

Link Up TV

Anne-Marie
May 20th 21:30 - 22:00
 
D/C
May 20th 19:00 - 19:30
 
Isaiah Dreads
May 20th 18:15 - 18:45
 
Nadia Rose
May 20th 19:45 - 20:15
 
Yungen
May 20th 20:30 - 21:00
 
 

Spiegelpub

Old Steine Pleasure Gardens, Brighton, BN1 1GY

TRU THOUGHTS

J-Felix
May 20th 20:00 - 20:30
 
Lakuta
May 20th 21:00 - 21:30
 
Werkha (featuring Bryony Jarman-Pinto)
May 20th 22:00 - 22:30
 
 

Spiegeltent

Old Steine Pleasure Gardens, Brighton, BN1 1GY

Bry
May 20th 21:30 - 22:00
 
Cherie and Renno
May 20th 20:30 - 21:00
 
James Gruntz
May 20th 19:30 - 20:00
 
Keir
May 20th 22:30 - 23:00
 
 

St Georges Church

St George's Road, Brighton, BN2 1ED

Alina Orlova
May 20th 20:15 - 20:45
 
Kevin Garrett
May 20th 18:40 - 19:10
 
Masayoshi Fujita
May 20th 19:30 - 20:00
 
RY X
May 20th 21:45 - 22:30
 
Yorkston Thorne Khan
May 20th 21:00 - 21:30
 
 

Sticky Mike's Frog Bar

9-12 Middle Street, Brighton, BN1 1AL

Ariana & the Rose
May 20th 20:00 - 20:30
 
George Taylor
May 20th 19:15 - 19:45
 
HAUS
May 20th 21:00 - 21:30
 
Type Two Error
May 20th 22:00 - 22:30
 
 

The Arch

187-192 Kings Road Arches, Brighton, BN1 1NB

BISHOP
May 20th 20:00 - 20:30
 
Cakes Da Killa
May 20th 19:00 - 19:30
 
salute
May 20th 21:00 - 21:30
 
The Invisible
May 20th 22:00 - 22:30
 
The Bulletproof Bomb
May 20th 18:15 - 18:45
 
 

The Haunt

10 Pool Valley, Brighton, BN1 1NJ

CRACK

Dilly Dally
May 20th 20:30 - 21:00
 
Mothers
May 20th 19:30 - 20:00
 
Rejjie Snow
May 20th 21:30 - 22:00
 
When 'Airy Met Fairy
May 20th 18:45 - 19:15
 
 

The Hope & Ruin

11-12 Queens Road, Brighton, BN1 3WA

United Talent Agency

dePresno
May 20th 22:30 - 23:00
 
Sego
May 20th 19:30 - 20:00
 
SWMRS
May 20th 20:30 - 21:00
 
Ten Fé
May 20th 21:30 - 22:00
 
 

The Hub

193 Kings Road, Brighton, BN1 1NB

LEYYA
May 20th 21:00 - 21:30
 
RYSY
May 20th 20:00 - 20:30
 
Strange Bones
May 20th 19:15 - 19:45
 
Without Letters
May 20th 22:00 - 22:30
 
 

The Pop-Up Stage

New Road, BN1 1UF

Jam Tarts Choir
May 20th 17:30 - 18:15
 
 

Unitarian Church

New Rd, Brighton, Brighton, BN1 1UF

Callum Beattie
May 20th 19:30 - 20:00
 
Fenne Lily
May 20th 18:30 - 19:00
 
Georgie
May 20th 20:30 - 21:00
 
JR Green
May 20th 21:30 - 22:00
 
Trevor Sensor
May 20th 22:30 - 23:00
 
 

Wagner Hall

Regency Road, BN1 2RT

VEVO DSCVR SESSIONS, VEVO AT TGE

Black Honey
May 20th 20:30 - 21:00
 
Declan McKenna
May 20th 22:30 - 23:00
 
Jake Bugg
May 20th 19:30 - 20:00
 
Jake Bugg
May 20th 17:30 - 17:59
 
LOYAL
May 20th 21:30 - 22:00
 
 

Late Night Shows

  • 23:00
  • 0:00
  • 1:00
  • 2:00
  • 3:00
  • 4:00
  • 5:00
 
  • 23:00
  • 23:30
  • 0:00
  • 0:30
  • 1:00
  • 1:30
  • 2:00
  • 2:30
  • 3:00
  • 3:30
  • 4:00
  • 4:30
  • 5:00
  • 5:30
 

Brighthelm

North Road, Brighton, BN1 1YD

Juice FM

Fai Baba
May 21st 0:30 - 1:00
 
HYPHEN HYPHEN
May 21st 1:30 - 2:00
 
The Rubens
May 20th 23:30 - May 21st 0:00
 
 

Coalition

171-181 Kings Road, Brighton, BN1 1NB

Kudu Blue
May 21st 1:15 - 1:45
 
Northeast Party House
May 21st 0:15 - 0:45
 
Tom Misch
May 20th 23:00 - 23:45
 
 

Komedia

44-47 Gardner Street, Brighton, BN1 1UN

Fakear
May 21st 2:00 - 2:45
 
Formation
May 21st 0:45 - 1:30
 
Nimmo
May 20th 23:30 - May 21st 0:15
 
 

Komedia Studio Bar

44-47 Gardner Street, Brighton, BN1 1UN

THE 405

Folded Like Fabric
May 20th 23:30 - May 21st 0:00
 
Iglooghost
May 21st 0:30 - 1:00
 
Jelani Blackman
May 21st 1:30 - 2:00
 
 

Latest Music Bar

14-17 Manchester Street, Brighton, BN2 1TF

Let's Eat Grandma
May 21st 1:00 - 1:45
 
PAUW
May 21st 0:00 - 0:30
 
Telegram
May 20th 23:00 - 23:30
 
 

Patterns

10 Marine Parade, Brighton, BN2 1TL

Ninja Tune, NOISEY

Letherette
May 21st 2:30 - 3:30
 
Max Graef & Glenn Astro
May 21st 1:00 - 2:00
 
Throwing Shade
May 20th 23:30 - May 21st 0:30
 
 

Sticky Mike's Frog Bar

9-12 Middle Street, Brighton, BN1 1AL

ARY
May 21st 1:30 - 2:00
 
BOO SEEKA
May 20th 23:30 - May 21st 0:00
 
POSTAAL
May 21st 0:30 - 1:00
 
View
May 21st 2:30 - 3:00
 
 

The Haunt

10 Pool Valley, Brighton, BN1 1NJ

Brooklyn Vegan

Frankie Cosmos
May 21st 0:30 - 1:00
 
Julia Jacklin
May 20th 23:30 - May 21st 0:00
 
Porches
May 21st 1:30 - 2:30
 
 

Wagner Hall

Regency Road, BN1 2RT

VEVO AT TGE

Blossoms
May 20th 23:30 - May 21st 0:05
 
 

Daytime Shows

  • 11:00
  • 12:00
  • 13:00
  • 14:00
  • 15:00
  • 16:00
  • 17:00
 
  • 11:00
  • 11:30
  • 12:00
  • 12:30
  • 13:00
  • 13:30
  • 14:00
  • 14:30
  • 15:00
  • 15:30
  • 16:00
  • 16:30
  • 17:00
  • 17:30
 

Brighthelm

North Road, Brighton, BN1 1YD

Glass
May 21st 14:00 - 14:30
 
Laura Cahen
May 21st 13:00 - 13:30
 
The Hunna
May 21st 15:00 - 16:00
 
 

Concorde 2

Madeira Shelter Hall, Madeira Drive, BN2 1EN

THE AUSSIE BBQ

Banff
May 21st 12:55 - 13:20
 
City Calm Down
May 21st 12:15 - 12:40
 
Gang Of Youths
May 21st 15:35 - 16:00
 
Grenadiers
May 21st 13:35 - 14:00
 
Kim Churchill
May 21st 14:15 - 14:40
 
The Rubens
May 21st 14:55 - 15:20
 
 

Green Door Store

Lower Goods Yard, Brighton Train Station, BN1 4FQ

The Breakout West BBQ

Joe Nolan
May 21st 11:30 - 12:00
 
Living Hour
May 21st 14:30 - 15:00
 
Queen City Stoop Kids
May 21st 13:00 - 13:30
 
Surf Dads
May 21st 13:45 - 14:15
 
The Velveteins
May 21st 12:15 - 12:45
 
We Are The City
May 21st 16:00 - 16:30
 
Yes We Mystic
May 21st 15:15 - 15:45
 
 

Horatios

Brighton Pier, Madeira Drive, BN2 1TW

1965 Records

Black Peaches
May 21st 13:15 - 13:45
 
COVES
May 21st 12:15 - 12:45
 
Lusts
May 21st 15:15 - 15:45
 
Man & The Echo
May 21st 14:15 - 14:45
 
 

Jubilee Spot 1

Jubilee Street, Brighton, BN1 1GE

Forest of Fools
May 21st 15:30 - 16:00
 
Garance Louis
May 21st 14:30 - 15:00
 
Izzy
May 21st 13:30 - 14:00
 
Kool Aid Acid Test
May 21st 12:30 - 13:00
 
Theo Bard
May 21st 16:30 - 17:00
 
 

Jubilee Spot 2

Jubilee Street, Brighton, BN1 1GE

Chaps Choir
May 21st 16:00 - 16:30
 
Forest of Fools
May 21st 14:00 - 14:30
 
Garance Louis
May 21st 13:00 - 13:30
 
Hettie
May 21st 12:00 - 12:30
 
Theo Bard
May 21st 15:00 - 15:30
 
 

Komedia

44-47 Gardner Street, Brighton, BN1 1UN

THE TIPPING POINT SHOWCASE

Boy Jumps Ship
May 21st 15:30 - 16:00
 
Clean Cut Kid
May 21st 13:30 - 14:00
 
Lisbon
May 21st 14:30 - 15:00
 
The Big Moon
May 21st 12:30 - 13:00
 
 

Komedia Studio Bar

44-47 Gardner Street, Brighton, BN1 1UN

PRS FOR MUSIC FOUNDATION

Dapz On The Map
May 21st 15:15 - 15:45
 
FACE
May 21st 13:15 - 13:45
 
Holly Macve
May 21st 14:15 - 14:45
 
Rozi Plain
May 21st 12:15 - 12:45
 
 

Latest Music Bar

14-17 Manchester Street, Brighton, BN2 1TF

KOCCA PRESENTS

Danpyunsun and the Sailors
May 21st 14:00 - 14:45
 
The Barberettes
May 21st 15:15 - 16:00
 
 

Paganini Ballroom

31 Kings Road, Brighton, BN1 1NR

Cadet
May 21st 13:15 - 13:45
 
Dave
May 21st 14:15 - 14:45
 
Shakka
May 21st 15:15 - 16:00
 
View
May 21st 12:15 - 12:45
 
 

Patterns Upstairs

10 Marine Parade, Brighton, BN2 1TL

ARY
May 21st 15:30 - 16:00
 
Elifantree
May 21st 14:30 - 15:00
 
Go March
May 21st 13:30 - 14:00
 
Jesse Mac Cormack
May 21st 12:30 - 13:00
 
 

Prince Albert

48 Trafalgar Street, Brighton, BN1 4ED

HYPHEN HYPHEN
May 21st 15:15 - 15:45
 
Kelly Lee Owens
May 21st 12:15 - 12:45
 
Smerz
May 21st 13:15 - 13:45
 
The Hearing
May 21st 14:15 - 14:45
 
 

Queens Hotel

1-3 Kings Road, Brighton, BN1 1NS

Lost in the Manor

Isaac Lee-Kronick
May 21st 13:30 - 14:00
 
Labradoor
May 21st 12:30 - 13:00
 
The fin.
May 21st 14:30 - 15:00
 
Young Native
May 21st 15:30 - 16:00
 
 

Spiegelpub

Old Steine Pleasure Gardens, Brighton, BN1 1GY

dePresno
May 21st 14:00 - 14:30
 
Pollyanna
May 21st 13:00 - 13:30
 
The Lounge Kittens
May 21st 15:00 - 15:30
 
 

Spiegeltent

Old Steine Pleasure Gardens, Brighton, BN1 1GY

Julia Jacklin
May 21st 14:30 - 15:00
 
Mahalia
May 21st 13:30 - 14:00
 
Ruth Koleva
May 21st 12:30 - 13:00
 
Sway Clarke
May 21st 15:30 - 16:00
 
 

Sticky Mike's Frog Bar

9-12 Middle Street, Brighton, BN1 1AL

Carnival Youth
May 21st 15:00 - 15:30
 
Condor Avenue
May 21st 13:00 - 13:30
 
Deeper Upper
May 21st 14:00 - 14:30
 
Without Letters
May 21st 12:00 - 12:30
 
 

The Hope & Ruin

11-12 Queens Road, Brighton, BN1 3WA

Gundelach
May 21st 15:30 - 16:00
 
Palace Winter
May 21st 12:30 - 13:00
 
Sego
May 21st 13:30 - 14:00
 
Shame
May 21st 14:30 - 15:00
 
 

The Hub

193 Kings Road, Brighton, BN1 1NB

Music of Nations

Astroid Boys
May 21st 15:30 - 16:00
 
Chastity
May 21st 14:30 - 15:00
 
Limb
May 21st 13:30 - 14:00
 
V?D?N
May 21st 12:30 - 13:00
 
 

Wagner Hall

Regency Road, BN1 2RT

VEVO DSCVR SESSIONS

Jodie Abacus (Acoustic)
May 21st 12:30 - 13:00
 
JONES (Acoustic)
May 21st 16:30 - 17:00
 
KLOE (Acoustic)
May 21st 14:30 - 15:00
 
 

Evening Shows

  • 17:00
  • 18:00
  • 19:00
  • 20:00
  • 21:00
  • 22:00
  • 23:00
 
  • 17:00
  • 17:30
  • 18:00
  • 18:30
  • 19:00
  • 19:30
  • 20:00
  • 20:30
  • 21:00
  • 21:30
  • 22:00
  • 22:30
  • 23:00
  • 23:30
 

Brighthelm

North Road, Brighton, BN1 1YD

Carnival Youth
May 21st 22:30 - 23:00
 
Holy Oysters
May 21st 21:30 - 22:00
 
WØLFFE
May 21st 20:30 - 21:00
 
 

Brighton Dome

Church Street, Brighton, BN1 1UE

FACT

M.O
May 21st 20:00 - 20:20
 
MoStack
May 21st 19:30 - 19:50
 
Splurgeboys
May 21st 20:30 - 21:00
 
Stormzy
May 21st 22:00 - 22:50
 
The Heavytrackerz
May 21st 21:30 - 22:00
 
WSTRN
May 21st 21:00 - 21:30
 
 

Coalition

171-181 Kings Road, Brighton, BN1 1NB

NEW SHAPES

Ardyn
May 21st 20:00 - 20:30
 
Jadu Heart
May 21st 22:00 - 22:30
 
LISS
May 21st 21:00 - 21:30
 
Muna
May 21st 19:00 - 19:30
 
 

Concorde 2

Madeira Shelter Hall, Madeira Drive, BN2 1EN

Radio X

DEAD!
May 21st 20:15 - 20:45
 
Gang Of Youths
May 21st 19:30 - 20:00
 
Hardwicke Circus
May 21st 18:45 - 19:15
 
The Joy Formidable
May 21st 21:15 - 22:00
 
 

Corn Exchange

Church Street, Brighton, BN1 1UE

DIY MAGAZINE

Mystery Jets
May 21st 20:15 - 21:00
 
The Big Moon
May 21st 19:15 - 19:45
 
VITAMIN
May 21st 18:15 - 18:45
 
 

Green Door Store

Lower Goods Yard, Brighton Train Station, BN1 4FQ

Dr Martens

CUPIDS
May 21st 22:00 - 22:30
 
KOJEY RADICAL
May 21st 20:00 - 20:30
 
LYZA
May 21st 19:15 - 19:45
 
The Manor
May 21st 21:00 - 21:30
 
 

Horatios

Brighton Pier, Madeira Drive, BN2 1TW

DIY MAGAZINE

Day Wave
May 21st 22:00 - 22:30
 
Jodie Abacus
May 21st 21:00 - 21:30
 
Love Ssega
May 21st 19:15 - 19:45
 
Partybaby
May 21st 20:00 - 20:30
 
 

Jubilee Gardens

Jubilee Square, Brighton, BN1 1GE

Rounds On Me

Ezra Collective
May 21st 20:00 - 20:30
 
Nérija
May 21st 19:00 - 19:30
 
Ruth Koleva
May 21st 21:00 - 21:30
 
 

Komedia Studio Bar

44-47 Gardner Street, Brighton, BN1 1UN

M FOR MONTREAL

Jesse Mac Cormack
May 21st 22:45 - 23:15
 
Living Hour
May 21st 21:45 - 22:15
 
Oh Pep!
May 21st 20:45 - 21:15
 
Stevie Parker
May 21st 19:45 - 20:15
 
 

Latest Music Bar

14-17 Manchester Street, Brighton, BN2 1TF

ARTROCKER

Fufanu
May 21st 21:00 - 21:30
 
SCIENCE FICTION ARMY
May 21st 20:00 - 20:30
 
The Cult of Dom Keller
May 21st 22:00 - 22:30
 
 

Paganini Ballroom

31 Kings Road, Brighton, BN1 1NR

Moshi Moshi

Anna Meredith
May 21st 21:15 - 21:45
 
NZCA LINES
May 21st 22:15 - 22:45
 
Rozi Plain
May 21st 19:30 - 20:00
 
Wesley Gonzalez
May 21st 20:15 - 20:45
 
 

Patterns

10 Marine Parade, Brighton, BN2 1TL

Juice FM

Big Heath
May 21st 18:15 - 18:45
 
ISLAND
May 21st 21:15 - 22:00
 
Sorry Boys
May 21st 17:15 - 17:45
 
WHITE
May 21st 20:15 - 20:45
 
Yonaka
May 21st 19:15 - 19:45
 
 

Patterns Upstairs

10 Marine Parade, Brighton, BN2 1TL

Aldous Harding
May 21st 18:30 - 19:00
 
Ciaran Lavery
May 21st 20:30 - 21:00
 
Cosovel
May 21st 21:30 - 22:00
 
Jacob Collier
May 21st 19:30 - 20:00
 
 

Prince Albert

48 Trafalgar Street, Brighton, BN1 4ED

DBFC
May 21st 20:30 - 21:00
 
Joe Nolan
May 21st 19:30 - 20:00
 
The Sherlocks
May 21st 21:30 - 22:00
 
The Shimmer Band
May 21st 22:30 - 23:00
 
 

Queens Hotel

1-3 Kings Road, Brighton, BN1 1NS

Condor Avenue
May 21st 21:30 - 22:00
 
Danpyunsun and the Sailors
May 21st 22:30 - 23:00
 
Few Bits
May 21st 19:30 - 20:00
 
Pollyanna
May 21st 20:30 - 21:00
 
 

Sallis Benney Theatre

58-67 Grand Parade, Brighton, BN2 0JY

Bella Union

DOOMSQUAD
May 21st 20:15 - 20:45
 
Holly Macve
May 21st 18:45 - 19:15
 
Jambinai
May 21st 19:30 - 20:00
 
MONEY
May 21st 22:15 - 23:00
 
Tiny Ruins & Hamish Kilgour
May 21st 21:15 - 21:45
 
 

Shooshh

214 Kings Road Arches, Brighton, BN1 1NB

Franko Fraize
May 21st 19:30 - 20:00
 
Siska
May 21st 18:30 - 19:00
 
The Barberettes
May 21st 21:30 - 22:00
 
Zak Abel
May 21st 20:30 - 21:00
 
 

Spiegelpub

Old Steine Pleasure Gardens, Brighton, BN1 1GY

Andy Votel
May 21st 22:30 - 23:05
 
Family Atlantica Trio
May 21st 22:00 - 22:30
 
Matthew Bourne’s moogmemory
May 21st 20:00 - 20:30
 
Rozi Plain
May 21st 21:00 - 21:30
 
 

Spiegeltent

Old Steine Pleasure Gardens, Brighton, BN1 1GY

Elifantree
May 21st 21:00 - 21:30
 
Jalen N'Gonda
May 21st 19:15 - 19:45
 
Johnny Lloyd
May 21st 22:00 - 22:45
 
Margo Price
May 21st 20:00 - 20:30
 
 

St Georges Church

St George's Road, Brighton, BN2 1ED

The Quietus

Aisha Devi
May 21st 21:30 - 22:30
 
Guy Andrews
May 21st 20:45 - 21:15
 
Oliver Coates
May 21st 20:00 - 20:30
 
Shift Work
May 21st 19:15 - 19:45
 
 

Sticky Mike's Frog Bar

9-12 Middle Street, Brighton, BN1 1AL

Egyptian Blue
May 21st 20:00 - 20:30
 
Surf Dads
May 21st 19:15 - 19:45
 
The Ramona Flowers
May 21st 22:00 - 22:30
 
VYNCE
May 21st 21:00 - 21:30
 
 

The Arch

187-192 Kings Road Arches, Brighton, BN1 1NB

Hype Machine

Anna of the North
May 21st 20:45 - 21:15
 
Bibi Bourelly
May 21st 19:10 - 19:40
 
Kero Kero Bonito
May 21st 21:45 - 22:30
 
Smerz
May 21st 18:25 - 18:55
 
UNIIQU3
May 21st 20:00 - 20:30
 
 

The Haunt

10 Pool Valley, Brighton, BN1 1NJ

Kerrang! Fresh Blood

Black Foxxes
May 21st 18:45 - 19:15
 
Muncie Girls
May 21st 19:30 - 20:00
 
Reigning Days
May 21st 20:30 - 21:00
 
SHVPES
May 21st 21:30 - 22:00
 
 

The Hope & Ruin

11-12 Queens Road, Brighton, BN1 3WA

Albin Lee Meldau
May 21st 19:30 - 20:00
 
exmagician
May 21st 22:30 - 23:00
 
FEWS
May 21st 21:30 - 22:00
 
White Room
May 21st 20:30 - 21:00
 
 

The Hub

193 Kings Road, Brighton, BN1 1NB

Area 52
May 21st 20:00 - 20:30
 
Beasts
May 21st 22:00 - 22:30
 
Cortes
May 21st 21:00 - 21:30
 
Laura Cahen
May 21st 19:15 - 19:45
 
 

Unitarian Church

New Rd, Brighton, Brighton, BN1 1UF

Bayonne
May 21st 20:30 - 21:00
 
Colm Mac Con Iomaire
May 21st 21:30 - 22:00
 
Jack Watts
May 21st 18:30 - 19:00
 
Mieux
May 21st 22:30 - 23:00
 
Nadine Carina
May 21st 19:30 - 20:00
 
 

Wagner Hall

Regency Road, BN1 2RT

VEVO AT TGE, VEVO DSCVR SESSIONS

JONES
May 21st 21:30 - 22:00
 
KLOE
May 21st 22:30 - 23:00
 
Nessi (Acoustic)
May 21st 18:30 - 19:00
 
Nessi
May 21st 20:30 - 21:00
 
 

Late Night Shows

  • 23:00
  • 0:00
  • 1:00
  • 2:00
  • 3:00
  • 4:00
  • 5:00
 
  • 23:00
  • 23:30
  • 0:00
  • 0:30
  • 1:00
  • 1:30
  • 2:00
  • 2:30
  • 3:00
  • 3:30
  • 4:00
  • 4:30
  • 5:00
  • 5:30
 

Brighthelm

North Road, Brighton, BN1 1YD

Deeper Upper
May 21st 23:30 - May 22nd 0:00
 
KYKO
May 22nd 1:30 - 2:00
 
We Are The City
May 22nd 0:30 - 1:00
 
 

Corn Exchange

Church Street, Brighton, BN1 1UE

DMA's
May 21st 23:00 - 23:45
 
Jagwar Ma
May 22nd 0:15 - 1:00
 
 

Komedia Studio Bar

44-47 Gardner Street, Brighton, BN1 1UN

M FOR MONTREAL

Chastity
May 21st 23:45 - May 22nd 0:20
 
Essaie Pas
May 22nd 1:40 - 2:10
 
Milk & Bone
May 22nd 0:45 - 1:15
 
 

Latest Music Bar

14-17 Manchester Street, Brighton, BN2 1TF

ARTROCKER

Arrows of Love
May 22nd 0:00 - 0:30
 
dressmaker
May 22nd 1:00 - 1:30
 
The Callas
May 21st 23:00 - 23:30
 
 

Patterns

10 Marine Parade, Brighton, BN2 1TL

SOUNDCRASH

Kiwi
May 21st 23:30 - May 22nd 0:30
 
Pional
May 22nd 0:30 - 2:00
 
Red Axes
May 22nd 2:00 - 3:30
 
 

Wagner Hall

Regency Road, BN1 2RT

VEVO AT TGE

Loyle Carner
May 22nd 0:30 - 1:15
 
SG Lewis
May 21st 23:30 - May 22nd 0:00