http://greatescapefestival.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/04/TheAlternativeEscapeFooter-for-website.jpg

THE ALTERNATIVE ESCAPE – SATURDAY, 20th MAY

BLACK LION

ROBOMAGIC Presents 12.00-16.00

SMNM – 12.30, Gabie’l – 13.30, Miraa May – 14.30, Cameron Bloomfiled – 15.30

****

Oyster Music & Rotor Videos present Brighton Rock 18.00-22.00

Lara Smiles – 18.00, Bang Bang Romeo – 18.40, Lucie Barât – 19.20, The Bay Rays – 20.00, REWS – 20.40, The Wholls – 21.20


EAST STREET TAP

Hot Vox presents 12.00-16.00

Valaire – 12.10, Albert Gold – 13.00, Wild Front – 13.50, Duke Of Wolves – 14.40YungBlud – 15.30

****

The Animal Farm Showcase 19.00-23.00

Ben Thorpe 19.45, Danny Starr 20.00, VIXANS 20.30, Rock Bottom Risers 21.10, The Dabhands 21.50, The Mocking Jays 22.30


NORTH LAINE BREWHOUSE

TIGMUS 12.00-23.00

Neonomora – 14.00, Hazey Jane – 14.40, Valaire – 15.20, and many more to be added soon!


THE HUB

The Alt Show presented by BIMM 12.00-22.30

Hake – 12.15, Murmur – 13.00, New Luna – 13.45, Hava – 14.30, Fine Creatures – 15.15, Frank & Beans – 16.00, No Violet – 16.45, Voodoo and the Crypts – 17.30, Junodef – 18.15, SEATS – 19.00, Ditz – 19.45, Fur – 20.30, Penelope Isles – 21.15, MOONOVERSUN – 22.00




 BEYOND RETRO

Scruff of the Neck & Friends 14.00-20.00

Line-up tba!


CAFE PLENTY

Night House & Michael Baker present 13.00-23.00

Bloom – 13.00, Justin Saltmeris – 13.45, Marine – 14.30, A K Patterson – 15.15, Hollow Hand – 16.15, Jane Gilbert – 17.15, Sam Jordan and the dead buoys – 18.15, Black Peaches – 19.30, Glass – 20.30, Breathe Panel – 21.30


ST. MARY’s CHURCH, KEMP TOWN

Brightonsfinest Presents 13.00-23.00

Sam Walker – 14.00, Pavo Pavo – 14.50, Penelope Isles – 15.40, Fukushima Dolphin – 16.30, Breathe Panel – 17.20, The Hundredth Anniversary – 18.10, Fragile Creatures – 19.00, Laish – 19.50, Cristobal and The Sea – 20.45, The Fiction Aisle – 22.00


THE FIDDLERS ELBOW

Noisysounds and Smithereen Promotions 12.00-01.00

Charlie and The Villas – 12.00, Tequisha Guerna – 12.30, He Is A Pegasus – 13.00, James Dickson – 13.30, Vanguards – 14.00, Victoria Canal – 14.30, Theme For A Villain – 15.00, Dessie Magee – 15.30, The Currys – 16.00, Doppler Shift – 16.30, Gallivan – 17.00, Dierdre Faegre – 17.30, Tba – 18.00, Lex Shrimpton – 18.30, Bad Family – 19.00, Charlie Boswell – 19.30, Tba – 20.00, Rory Butler – 20.30 and many more!